Contact Maria

$21,995,000
613 S Beach Road
Jupiter, FL 33469
MLS# RX-10783255
6 beds  |  7.1 baths  |  5958 sqft

 | 

Saltwater heated pool with 95’ of oceanfront.
  1 / 82  
Saltwater heated pool with 95’ of oceanfront. 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 Direct aerial view over property Intracoastal side of property showing the boat dock, slip and lift Arial 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 Foyer Foyer Foyer Elevator 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 Family room Family room 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 Kitchen Powder room 2nd floor Den with view of the intracoastal Intracoastal views from the den Owners suite 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 Hers Owners suites bathroom Hers Owners suites bathroom Hers Owners suite bathroom Owner suite laundry room His Owners suite bathroom what is cabana bath door Outdoor shower 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 Guest en-suite off kitchen Guest en-suite off kitchen Balcony 2nd floor guest en-suite bathroom 2nd floor guest en-suite off kitchen First, first floor guest bedroom with view of intracoastal First, first floor guest bedroom views of intracoastal First floor bathroom Second, first floor bedroom with en suite bathroom First floor guest bedroom en-suite bathroom Third first floor guest bedroom with en suite bathroom First floor guest bedroom en-suite First floor laundry room and kitchenette Guest house What it could look like with some updating Guest House kitchen Guest house Guest House view from bedroom Guesthouse living room Guest House view from bedroom Guesthouse kitchen Guest House kitchen 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 Guest house bedroom Guest House view from bedroom Guesthouse bathroom Guest house garage 90’ of Private beach, dock, slip and lift on the direct Intracoastal. 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 613 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469

Property Description
Jupiter Island offers an incredible lifestyle opportunity to those who call it home. The coveted location of this impressive property is a rare find for South Florida. When your days consist of watching the inspiring sunrises over the ocean, enjoying panoramic tropical views and sights of passing manatees, porpoise and big sea turtles in the azure blue water, nothing quite compares. Jupiter Island is perfectly positioned with the Atlantic ocean to one side and the intracoastal waters to the other, meaning that the new owners of this incredible property will enjoy direct access to the ocean on one side, and a private beach with a dock and boat lift on the other. At the ocean estate, you'll discover a sun-drenched patio and a gorgeous lagoon-style pool with stone surrounding that takes

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2022-03-10
Status: Active
Go Active Date: 2022-03-14
Original List Price: 24995000
Auction: No
List Price: $21,995,000
Current Price: $21,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 3691.68
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 2.5%
Comm/Trans Brk: 2.5%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 6
Main Level Bathrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 7.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1972
SqFt - Total: 7186
SqFt - Living: 5958
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 903
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Year Roof Installed: 2018
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US Highway One to Jupiter Island.
Subdivision: Jupiter Island
Legal Desc: LOT 92 BLOWING ROCKS ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 1 PAGE 1 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
Lot SqFt: 36154.8
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 95.46/ 90.69
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5030
Geo Area: PB32
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 353842003000009202
Street #: 613
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Beach
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33469
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2021
Taxes: 86650.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.971628
Geo Lon: -80.081194
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10783255
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 15
Boat Services
Dock Available: 2
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Outdoor Shower; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Second/Third Floor Concrete; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; 2 Master Suites; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; None
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Carport - Detached; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Garage
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
views of beautiful palm trees and ocean beyond. There is a cabana bath and an outdoor shower, as well as stairs down to the sand that only adds to the allure of this incredible residence. The impeccable property boasts a main house and a guest house, both with quality finishes and fixtures, large light-filled rooms, an abundance of space, high-impact glass throughout and a newer roof. The main house features windows and doors that capture the picturesque blue water ocean views. The impressive owners suite enjoys breathtaking ocean views, a spacious his and hers closet as well as a luxurious owner's bath. There are four more bedrooms in this main house, as well as five full baths, one half bath, an elevator and a double garage. The adjacent guest house features a living room, a full kitchen, a gorgeous bedroom with intercoastal views, as well as a full bath and a single-car garage. The enviable location of the property places you just a few minutes from the center of town and the Jupiter Inlet. West Palm Beach is an easy 35 minute drive away, and you can be in the center of Miami in 1.25 hours by car.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Bedroom 219.0012.0019.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room29.0018.0029.0018.00
Kitchen15.0013.0015.00Upper13.00
Living Room20.0018.0020.00Upper18.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.00Upper15.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International Re

Last Updated: August - 05 - 2022

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 11th of August 2022 03:13 AM

WordPress Lightbox Plugin