Contact Maria

$29,900,000
609 S Beach Road
Jupiter, FL 33469
MLS# RX-10548920
7 beds  |  8.1 baths  |  11765 sqft


609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469
  1 / 25  
609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469 609 S Beach Road, Jupiter, FL 33469

Property Description
Welcome to Jupiter Islands finest new home, Cielo-y-Mar. Jupiter Island is known to be Florida's most beautiful, exclusive residential enclave. Strict zoning and the island's storied history have preserved Jupiter Island's character and natural beauty. This post-modern poured concrete estate with 9,200 square feet under air designed by Silicon Valley architect Scott Hughes. Cielo-y-Mar takes advantage of the property's unique high elevation and its location at the south end of Jupiter Island, very close to the Jupiter Inlet. Three years in the making, Cielo-y-Mar is a poured concrete masterpiece on two acres of pristine ocean to Intercoastal land with a large natural dune system.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 29900000
Auction: No
List Price: $29,900,000
Current Price: $29,900,000
List Price/SqFt: 2541.44
Listing Date: 2019-07-24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 8.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 14809
SqFt - Living: 11765
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Follow Florida's Turnpike to Jupiter. Take exit 116, head east from Florida's Turnpike. Turn left onto A1A and cross over the bridge into Jupiter Island, House will be on the right.
Subdivision: Jupiter Island
Legal Desc: LOT 90 LESS THE NORTH 6.34 FEET THEREOF AND ALL OF LOT 91 BLOWING ROCKS ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT B
Lot SqFt: 98010
Lot Dimensions: 194.0 ft x 194.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 193 FT
Dock: YES
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5030
Geo Area: PB32
County: Martin
Parcel ID: 353842003000009006
Street #: 609
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Beach
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33469
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 201354
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary; Multi-Level
Construction: Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Intracoastal; Navigable; Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Private Pool: Heated; Ocean Water; Spa
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Custom Lighting; Deck; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Atrium; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Generator Whle House; Lead Cert; Range - Gas; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Other
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Kitchen19.0015.0019.0015.00
Master Bedroom22.0018.0022.0018.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Den19.0018.0019.0018.00
Utility Room9.008.009.008.00
Family Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Patio12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 418.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 20th of September 2019 09:38 AM

WordPress Lightbox Plugin