Contact Maria

$26,695,000
1960 S Ocean Boulevard
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10487812
8 beds  |  8.2 baths  |  12181 sqft

 | 

1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 24  
1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1960 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462

Property Description
Rare opportunity in Manalapan. Just shy of 4 acres that run from the ocean to the Intracoastal. 8BR/8 full & 2 half BA under 12,000SF with breathtaking views, home theater, fitness & game rooms, offices and staff quarters. Brand new roof installed in November 2018; new impact windows & doors, new A/C system & new landscaping installed in 2019. Expansive eat-in kitchen has top-of-the-line appliances, bar & cook island. High ceilings, modern flooring, gorgeous window treatments and the finest finishes abound. Large heated pool & spa, built-in grill, outdoor shower & cabana. Private dock w/ lift suitable for large vessels. Garage space for 30 cars. Tunnel to the ocean and beach house.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 26695000
Auction: No
List Price: $26,695,000
Current Price: $26,695,000
List Price/SqFt: 2191.53
Listing Date: 2018-12-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 8.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 43386
SqFt - Living: 12181
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 30
Covered Spaces: 31
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 1960 S Ocean is located north of the Boynton Beach Inlet on A1A on the Intracoastal side.
Subdivision: GEDNEY VS PIERSON
Legal Desc: COMMISSIONERS MAP GEDNEY VS PIERSON CHANCERY # 8802 N 150 FT OF TR 3 & 15-45-43, N 200 FT OF S 600 FT OF GOV LT 1
Lot SqFt: 171044
Lot Dimensions: 350 x 691
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 350
Dock: 1
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434510010000031
Street #: 1960
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1-B(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 360008
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Lantana Elementary School
Middle School: Lantana Middle School
High School: Lake Worth High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 16
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Oceanfront; Seawall
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 3 to < 4 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Extra Building; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Atrium; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Media; Sauna
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Carport - Attached; Covered; Garage - Attached; Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; Efficiency; Kitchen; Patio
Boat Services: Private Dock; Over 101 Ft Boat; Lift; Hoist/Davit; Electric Available; Water Available; Fuel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room40.0028.0040.0028.00
Dining Room24.0018.0024.0018.00
Dining Room16.0010.0016.0010.00
Kitchen21.0022.0021.0022.00
Family Room40.0040.0040.0040.00
Master Bedroom22.0020.0022.0020.00
Bedroom 227.0018.0027.0018.00
Bedroom 324.0014.0024.0014.00
Bedroom 425.0021.0025.0021.00
Bedroom 522.0017.0022.0017.00
Den25.0024.0025.0024.00
Utility Room12.009.0012.009.00
Patio25.0023.0025.0023.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 20th of September 2019 09:49 AM

WordPress Lightbox Plugin