Contact Maria

$59,900,000
1744 S Ocean Boulevard
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# RX-10583159
7 beds  |  9.5 baths  |  18432 sqft


1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
  1 / 13  
1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 1744 S Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Property Description
The only ''ocean to lake'' estate encompassing almost two acres currently available for sale on Palm Beach Island. Sitting atop one of the highest elevations, this contemporary residence has been masterfully created to capture the mesmerizing views of the Atlantic Ocean and the intracoastal waterway. This stunning home offers exquisite custom finishes throughout featuring 7 bedrooms and 14 bathrooms. Beautifully manicured backyard with magnificent column-lined loggia, private tennis court, 44' pool, and 200' dock.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 59900000
Auction: No
List Price: $59,900,000
Current Price: $59,900,000
List Price/SqFt: 3249.78
Listing Date: 2019-12-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Half: 5
Baths - Total: 9.5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2012
SqFt - Total: 23897
SqFt - Living: 18432
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SOUTHERN EXIT, RIGHT ONTO S OCEAN, MILE DOWN, PROPERTY ON RIGHT.
Subdivision: PALM BEACH ESTATES
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH ESTATES LT 106 (LESS N 6 FT, S 50 FT & OCEAN BLVD R/W)
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 177'
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5003
Geo Area: PB30
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 50434411030001061
Street #: 1744
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33480
Zoning: R-AA(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 298739
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10583159
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Custom Lighting; Open Balcony; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Cook Island; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel; Metal; Other
Boat Services: Private Dock; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Casement; Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room37.0035.0037.0035.00
Kitchen21.0016.0021.0016.00
Master Bedroom24.0020.0024.0020.00
Dining Room30.0021.0030.0021.00
Family Room24.0020.0024.0020.00
Other Room32.0020.0032.0020.00
Other Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Other Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 218.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 321.0016.0021.0016.00
Bedroom 416.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 516.0014.0016.0014.00
Other Room21.0019.0021.0019.00
Other Room34.0020.0034.0020.00
Other Room40.0027.0040.0027.00
Other Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Other Room35.0019.0035.0019.00
Other Room19.0016.0019.0016.00
Other Room19.0019.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: January - 16 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 11:35 PM

WordPress Lightbox Plugin