Contact Maria

$21,795,000
140/130 NE 5th Avenue
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10807659
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  7910 sqft


140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 68  
140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432 140/130 NE 5th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
A VERY UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS ADJOINING LOT AND NEW GATED CUSTOM BUILT ESTATE HOME THAT SEAMLESSLY BLENDS THE OUTDOOR TO THE INDOOR AND IS A REFLECTION OF THE MODERN AESTHETIC OF THE SOPHISTICATED NEW BOCA RATON. LOCATED IN THE MOST DESIRABLE EXCLUSIVE DOWNTOWN WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OF 5TH AVENUE ENCLAVE, SITUATED DIRECTLY ON THE INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY, THIS RESIDENCE INCLUDES OVER ELEVEN THOUSAND SQFT, AIR CONDITIONED GARAGE FOR SIX CARS, BUILT WITH THE MOST MODERN WORLD CLASS MATERIALS, PRIVATE YACHT DOCKAGE MINUTES FROM THE OCEAN. WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH, WONDERFUL DOWNTOWN BOCA RATON/MIZNER PARK, AND THE BOCA RESORT & CLUB.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2022-06-11
Status: Active
Original List Price: 21795000
Auction: No
List Price: $21,795,000
Current Price: $21,795,000
List Price/SqFt: 2755.37
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 3%
Comm/Trans Brk: 3%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Main Level Bedrooms: 5
Total Bedrooms: 5
Main Level Bathrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 11111
SqFt - Living: 7910
SqFt Source: Developer
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 952
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: PALMETTO PARK ROAD EAST TO 5TH AVE, GO NORTH ON 5TH AVE AND HOUSE WILL BE ON THE RIGHT.
Subdivision: KINNEY & GATES
Development Name: KINNEY & GATES
Legal Desc: KINNEY & GATES SUB NO 2 LT 4 AND 5
Lot SqFt: 15531
Lot Dimensions: 100x306x100x310
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100±
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434720030000040
Street #: 140/130
Street Dir: NE
Street Name: 5th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1B(ci
Tax Year: 2021
Taxes: 130582.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.351869
Geo Lon: -80.077035
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10807659
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Kitchen Island; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Other
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room22.1027.6022.10Main27.60
Kitchen29.3011.7029.30Main11.70
Master Bedroom31.0016.7031.00Upper16.70
Utility Room8.6010.118.6010.11
Utility Room6.1112.406.1112.40
Bedroom 212.1016.1112.1016.11
Bedroom 320.1021.3020.1021.30
Bedroom 412.1016.1112.1016.11
Other Room20.8014.8020.8014.80
Family Room15.6038.8015.6038.80
Other Room13.2015.1013.2015.10
Other Room10.7010.1010.7010.10
Other Room19.8021.4019.8021.40
Other Room19.3018.0019.3018.00
Other Room20.808.1020.808.10
Other Room42.9022.3042.9022.30

Listing Office: Lang Realty/BR

Last Updated: June - 13 - 2022

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2022 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 11th of August 2022 02:39 AM

WordPress Lightbox Plugin