Contact Maria

$26,995,000
1115 Hillsboro Mile
Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
MLS# RX-10507055
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  10769 sqft


1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
  1 / 52  
1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1115 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Property Description
Serene ocean views provide the backdrop for this six bedroom, seven full and two half bath 12,562 square feet designer furnished turn- key home built and designed by Mark Timothy Luxury Homes to the creativity of award-winning Affiniti Architects. This ultra-modern masterpiece is secluded on sweeping grounds fronting 100± feet direct beachfront on the Atlantic Ocean & Intracoastal Waterway equipped with a private yacht dock. The private gated drive leads to two, two-bay garages that frame the private courtyard entry, with a floating walkway across the reflecting pond. Upon entry, you will immediately see the ocean through glass Nanawall across the ocean side of the house bring the outdoors in and open by the shell-stone terrace around the immense resort-style pool with spa.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 26995000
Auction: No
List Price: $26,995,000
Current Price: $26,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 2506.73
Listing Date: 2019-02-18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 12562
SqFt - Living: 10769
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Hillsboro Blvd to Hillsboro Mile, S Hillsboro Mile, Property on left
Subdivision: Hillsboro Mile
Legal Desc: 17-48-43 S 100 OF N 870 of GOV LOT 1 LESS RD
Lot SqFt: 0.98
Lot Dimensions: 102x453x102x490
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 102
Dock: yes-Private Deep
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3112
Geo Area: NBEA
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 484317000060
Street #: 1115
Street Name: Hillsboro Mile
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33062
Zoning: res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 316760
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 40 x 40
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Oceanfront
Private Pool: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Pool Bath; Storage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 100 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
Just outside the glass wall is a beautiful shell-stone terrace that surrounds the immense resort-style pool with glass-bead-finish spa. White-oak-wrapped pillars frame the view through the living room window wall. / On another wall of the living room is the marble-encased ribbon fireplace./ Facing a side garden, the window-walled dining room has wine storage built in under the shell-stone-lined white-oak-and-glass staircase. On the other side is a with a sculpture garden./ Through a butler's pantry and food pantry, the kitchen has Cristallo quartzite counters including an island with walnut bar counter./ The kitchen is equipped with Thermador, Asko, and Sub-Zero appliances including an induction range with sleek stone-encased stainless steel hood./Open to the kitchen in an expansive space, the three-exposure family/breakfast room joins to the ocean room and pool terrace./ Across the living room, the fabulous bar has a suspended walnut counter and onyx-topped cabinetry./ Surrounding the bar enjoy the oceanfront club room/lounge with glazed porcelain tile accent wall and window walls joining to the ocean room and pool terrace./ In addition to the formal powder room there is a cabana bath with outside shower. A private bedroom suite is also on this level. Take the elevator or staircase to the upper gallery overlooking the front garden courtyard./ In its own sprawling wing, the oceanfront master suite is accessed through a private double-door entry./ Begin your day with ocean sunrises from the suite's dreamy bedroom and sitting area. Step out to your private balcony or balcony centered above the pool./ Custom-fitted wardrobe rooms are paired with two master baths designed as luxe spa environments finished in Avorio onyx and Perla Venata quartzite, both with glass-enclosed showers. Enjoy ocean views through the sliding windows by your soaking tub. The fully equipped gym also has ocean views and four more bedrooms all enjoy spa-like baths and feature an oceanfront VIP suite opening to the center balcony. This unique home has six bedrooms, seven full, and two half baths. Estate is equipped with a generator, and Lutron lighting./ Furnished by Marc Michaels Interiors. Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, Florida./ One of the world's most prestigious addresses, the Hillsboro Mile offers a rare world apart in Hillsboro Beach, an exclusive oceanfront community known for its Old Florida beauty./ Hillsboro Beach's central location between Boca Raton and Fort Lauderdale places world-class shopping, dining, and entertainment within easy reach. Ask listing agent about upgrades and improvements done by current owner.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.0025.0029.0025.00
Kitchen20.0016.0020.0016.00
Master Bedroom29.0021.0029.0021.00
Dining Room21.0016.0021.0016.00
Den27.0020.0027.0020.00
Utility Room10.007.0010.007.00
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 321.0019.0021.0019.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 520.0013.0020.0013.00
Family Room21.0020.0021.0020.00

Listing Office: William Raveis South Florida

Last Updated: July - 01 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 20th of September 2019 09:59 AM

WordPress Lightbox Plugin