Contact Maria

$29,500,000
1085 Hillsboro Mile
Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
MLS# RX-10383878
7 beds  |  9.3 baths  |  12813 sqft

 | 

1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
  1 / 49  
1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062 1085 Hillsboro Mile, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Property Description
''New'' Museum Modern Ocean to Intracoastal estate sited on 125 +/- feet of beachfront on the prestigious Hillsboro Mile by famed modernist architect George Brewer. Gated verdant grounds include a tranquil step over water garden that leads to this Architectural Digest-worthy estate with all major rooms facing the ocean. Exceptional world class finishes include Hope's windows/doors and Eggersman kitchen and beyond. A 90 +/- ft. infinity-edge pool with spa and sun-shelf sets the stage for resort entertaining. A separate Intracoastal guest house features two bedroom suites, three waterfront lanais, two bay garage and resort style pool/patio with summer kitchen. Fully equipped 125 +/-ft. of yacht dockage in ''No Wake Zone'' with additional side dock, minutes to the Hillsboro Inlet.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 38500000
Auction: No
List Price: $29,500,000
Current Price: $29,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 2302.35
Listing Date: 2017-11-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 9.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2016
SqFt - Total: 16835
SqFt - Living: 12813
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
SqFt - Guest House: 3460
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Listing Office For Directions INSTRUCTIONS: UNTIL MAY 31, 2019 USE HILLSBORO MILE SOUTH.
Subdivision: HILLSBORO MILE
Development Name: HILLSBORO MILE
Legal Desc: 17-48-43 S 125 OF N 2225 OF GOV LOT1LESS
Lot Dimensions: 125X491X125X493
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 125
Dock: 40
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 4
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3112
Geo Area: NBEA
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 48431700010130
Street #: 1085
Street Name: Hillsboro Mile
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33062
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 228000
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 90 x 18
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Oceanfront; Seawall
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Open Patio
Interior Features: Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Marble; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Other
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Garage; Kitchen; Living Room; Patio
Boat Services: Private Dock; Over 101 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
INSTRUCTIONS: UNTIL MAY 31, 2019 USE HILLSBORO MILE SOUTH. DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2017 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room36.0027.0036.0027.00
Dining Room27.0022.0027.0022.00
Kitchen27.0020.0027.0020.00
Family Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Master Bedroom18.0017.0018.0017.00
Bedroom 218.0017.0018.0017.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 418.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 516.0012.0016.0012.00
Utility Room18.009.0018.009.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: March - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 20th of September 2019 10:38 AM

WordPress Lightbox Plugin